LC Fast / Quick Connector

B&C Fiber

Home Page Fiber Optic Products Connectors LC Fast / Quick Connector

B&C Fiber


Connector LC     Singlemode    
Ferrule     Ceramic      
Cable Diameters     0.9mm      
Insertion loss     ≤0.35dB      
Tension Test     ≥100N      
Polishing     UPC      
Fiber Mode     9/125μm Singlemode  
Dimension     50mm      
Return Loss     ≥45dB      
Operating Temperature     -40°C~+75°C    

Loss of dB at LC Connector Loss as standard adapter.

LC Connector is available in stock according to order.

LC Connector consists of between 5 and 7 pieces on average.

Special OffersREGISTER
2019 © BC FİBER OPTİK SAN.VE TİC.A.Ş. Web Tasarım