Multimode OM 1 Pigtail

BC Fiber

Home Page Fiber Optic Products Pigtails Multimode OM 1 Pigtail

BC Fiber


Connector LC / SC / FC / ST DUBLEX       Singlemode
Polishing           UPC  
Return loss           > 55 dB  
Insertion loss           < 0.25 dB (IEC Grade B )
Length           1.5 m / 2.0 m
Sheath material           LSZH, UL-94 V0
Ferrule material           Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule diameter           1,25mm / 2,5 mm
Temperature range         -20°C +70°C
Outer diameter           900±5 μm
Bending radius (static)         30 mm  
Attenuation @ 850 / 1300 nm (dB/km)        
Attenuation @ 1310 / 1383 / 1550 nm (dB/km)     ≤ 0,4 / ≤ 0,4 / ≤ 0,4
Bandwidth 850 / 1300 nm (MHz.km)          

OM1 Pigtail standard length is 1m and 1.5 meters, production can be provided in the desired length.

OM1 Pigtail is LSZH.

OM1 Pigtail's color is orange.

Special OffersREGISTER
2019 © BC FİBER OPTİK SAN.VE TİC.A.Ş. Web Sitesi Tasarımı